Privacy policy

PUREHOOK is committed to respecting your privacy, to this end we are committed to ensuring the protection of personal data collected, with the utmost respect for applicable regulatory and legal texts, both at European and French level.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the procedures and charters implemented by PUREHOOK, in its capacity as data controller, in order to protect your personal data collected exclusively for legitimate purposes during your visit to its PUREHOOK site .fr, its web platform mobility.PUREHOOK.fr and its PUREHOOK Evaluation and PUREHOOK Rehabilitation applications.

Information gathering

The personal data collected and the way in which it is used depends on your actions during your visit to our site.

PUREHOOK collects the information you enter when you choose to create an account, when you contact us, or when you provide us with information necessary for our exchanges or the execution of your contracts.

As an example, here is the type of information we can collect on these occasions:

  • Information used to create your online account (username, password, etc.)
  • Contact details (email address, telephone number, postal address, etc.)
  • Biographical information (age, gender, etc.)
  • Navigation data
  • other personal information contained in the content you submit to us (for example when you contact us)

Cookies

Storage period of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended with each visit. The consent of the User must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies

PUREHOOK uses cookies and similar technologies ("cookies") on its websites to personalize and improve your experience on its sites.

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.

You are informed that PUREHOOK may deposit cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation ...) that PUREHOOK can read during your subsequent visits.

The data collected using cookies will not be stored beyond 13 months.

Use of personal data

PUREHOOK may use the information you have provided to us through this website for the following purposes:

  • Understand and respond to your requests
  • Provide the services or information you request
  • Carry out the agreed services

Personal data storage methods and protection of rights

PUREHOOK stores your personal data for the time necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing, and in compliance with legal deadlines. PUREHOOK uses the most suitable technologies for securing personal data.

At the end of these periods, your data will be deleted or anonymized in accordance with the applicable legal rules.

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, you have the following rights:

  • Right of access and rectification
  • Right of deletion
  • Right to object
  • Right to define directives concerning the fate of personal data after death
  • Right to data portability, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format
  • Right to limit processing, under the terms and conditions referred to in article 18 of European Regulation n ° 2016/679 of April 27, 2016
  • Right, if necessary, to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties - the "CNIL")

It should be noted that the existence of these rights may vary depending on the purpose and the legal basis of the processing. To find out more about your rights, find information on the CNIL website.

Point-of-contact

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data by PUREHOOK or if you wish to exercise your rights, you can contact the data protection officer at the following address purehook@onlimited.net

Recipient of your data

The personal data that PUREHOOK collects is only intended for its internal services.

PUREHOOK may transmit personal data to providers, subcontractors, for the performance of PUREHOOK services, in full compliance with the regulations in force and, exclusively in order to achieve the purposes described.

Changes to the privacy policy

PUREHOOK undertakes to take the necessary measures to inform you in the event of substantial changes to this privacy policy, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without notifying you and obtaining your consent.

Data security

PUREHOOK protects your data by implementing all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of processing of this data and its confidentiality. We maintain the levels of protection of personal data according to the regulations and legislation in force and we use all the technical resources available to prevent loss, alteration, unauthorized access or processing of your data.

You are responsible for the data concerning you that you transmit to PUREHOOK, as such, you contribute to the protection of your personal data by conforming to good practices in the use of your IT tools.

English en